BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

16 Willow Street # 208, Melrose MA 02176

Melrose, MA 02176
$515,000
Est. $3,665/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,165
Sq Ft
$442
Price/Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
39
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 19, 2020 • MLS# 72712552 Copied!

About this home

THIS IS THE ONE YOU WANT!!!!!! One of the two BEST CORNER units in the building with BALCONY and one of the three LARGEST units as well. This unit has just been freshly painted and cleaned so it looks invitingly new and is move in ready. This is one of the choice units in the building that has all the extra windows in the very bright living-dining area. Nicely tiled large bathrooms with walk in shower in the master bath. Laundry room off kitchen comes with stack washer and dryer and provides a little extra storage space. Station Crossing is conveniently located in downtown Melrose so you can walk to stores, restaurants, churches, the Y, bus stops and purple line commuter depot to Boston.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2006
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,165 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
4
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $529,000
Final Sale Price: $515,000
Difference: $14,000 (-2.6%)
Performance Metrics
97.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
39
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $454
Sale $/sq ft: $442
This property sold for $442 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.6% below the original asking price.

The property spent 39 days on market before selling.