BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

3 Pailet Dr # 7, Chelmsford MA 01863

Chelmsford, MA 01863 • North Chelmsford
$155,000
Est. $1,560/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
643
Sq Ft
$241
Price/Sq Ft
1963
Year Built
14
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 26, 2020 • MLS# 72698481 Copied!

About this home

Best value in Chelmsford! This move-in ready 2 bedroom 1 bath condo was just beautifully renovated and is a perfect starter home or investment opportunity. Great commuter location with convenient access to Rte. 3, Vinal Square, Drum Hill and 10 minutes from the NH border. Brand new kitchen appliances and backsplash as well as new laminate wood flooring throughout. Entire unit freshly painted in modern, neutral tones and new baseboards installed. Ceiling fans in every room. All new windows in 2018 (vinyl replacement). Unit is located on the second level at the rear corner of the building. Two assigned parking spots. Common outdoor area for grilling. Laundry area and dedicated storage closet in basement with additional potential space to build larger storage area. The monthly condo fee includes heat, hot water and gas. Pets allowed with some restrictions. This will not last--schedule your appointment today!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1963
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
643 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $165,000
Final Sale Price: $155,000
Difference: $10,000 (-6.1%)
Performance Metrics
93.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
14
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $257
Sale $/sq ft: $241
This property sold for $241 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.1% below the original asking price.

With only 14 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.