BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

148 Main Street # A407, North Andover MA 01845

North Andover, MA 01845
$266,164
Est. $2,217/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,097
Sq Ft
$243
Price/Sq Ft
1994
Year Built
17
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 22, 2020 • MLS# 72695809 Copied!

About this home

Don't miss out on this lovely unit at Sutton Pond--THE ONLY ONE AVAILABLE AT THIS TIME-- and nicely placed in bldg A with easy access to your parking spot. Two bedrooms and two full baths with large closets, fully applianced kitchen with plenty of cabinets and work space, spacious living room/dining room area with large bay window, private balcony to enjoy a good book or evening cocktails, plus an additional room for a home office and laundry area. There is additional storage in basement for those rarely used items-suitcases, etc. Clubroom with full kitchen, Fitness center, and recreation room also included. Offers are due by 7/26/20 6pm..

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1994
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,097 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
1
Entry Level
4

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $259,900
Final Sale Price: $266,164
Difference: +$6,264 (+2.4%)
Performance Metrics
102.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
17
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $237
Sale $/sq ft: $243
This property sold for $243 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.4% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 17 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.