BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

8 Oliver Street # D, Haverhill MA 01832

Haverhill, MA 01832 • Zip 01832
$265,000
Est. $2,072/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,253
Sq Ft
$211
Price/Sq Ft
0.00
Acres
1988
Year Built
16
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 12, 2020 • MLS# 72672756 Copied!

About this home

Nestled in a residential area convenient to major highways, shopping and schools is where you will find your new home at Oliver Gardens. This beautifully maintained townhome offers many recent updates including heating, hot water tank and air-condition units. The first floor features easy to maintain laminate flooring, spacious living area, guest half bath, and updated kitchen/dinning with sliders to a back deck. Upstairs you will find gleaming hardwood floors, 2 spacious bedrooms, and a generous sized full bath. The lower level features a finished room perfect for a den, home office or exercise room, and a large, in unit laundry/utility room with plenty of storage. Custom made window treatments, washer/dryer, and kitchen appliances all stay with this turn key home!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1988
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,253 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $259,900
Final Sale Price: $265,000
Difference: +$5,100 (+2.0%)
Performance Metrics
102.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
16
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $207
Sale $/sq ft: $211
This property sold for $211 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.0% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 16 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1988
Living Area 1,253 sq ft
Lot Size 0.0000
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 5

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Wood, Tile, Vinyl
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer

Features None
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $2,894
Assessed Value $212,800

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Tile, Vinyl
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features: Internet Available - Unknown
Windows:
Basement: Y
Laundry: In Basement, In Unit
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1988
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof:
Foundation:
Stories: 3

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 2