BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

35 Mill Pond # 35, North Andover MA 01845

North Andover, MA 01845
$354,000
Est. $2,906/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,359
Sq Ft
$260
Price/Sq Ft
1974
Year Built
19
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 10, 2020 • MLS# 72670771 Copied!

About this home

Enjoy the ease of living at Mill Pond! From the moment you walk in to this light and bright townhouse you’ll feel right at home! Along with a convenient location and outstanding amenities this comfortable home offers a spacious kitchen providing plenty of cabinet space, granite counter tops, stainless-steel appliances, counter overhang for barstools opening to large living room complete with hardwood flooring, desirable fireplace and oversized sliding glass doors leading to a covered balcony overlooking the pool and clubhouse area! As you make your way to the second floor you’ll find two large bedrooms offering vaulted ceilings, 2nd floor laundry as well as a generous sized walk-in closet in the master bedroom and it doesn’t stop there.. Additional amenities include a tandem 2-car garage, C/A, a private patio off the kitchen…perfect for entertaining! Surrounded by walking trails, a short walk to Weir Hill & Steven’s Pond, easy access to shopping and highways, it’s a perfect location!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1974
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,359 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $349,900
Final Sale Price: $354,000
Difference: +$4,100 (+1.2%)
Performance Metrics
101.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
19
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $257
Sale $/sq ft: $260
This property sold for $260 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.2% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 19 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

2 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1974
Living Area 1,359 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 5

Interior

Heating Electric Baseboard
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Wood, Tile, Carpet
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace Living Room
Fireplaces 1
Basement Y
Laundry Second Floor, In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features Central Vacuum

Exterior

Construction Frame
Architecture None
Roof Shingle
Features Patio, Covered Patio/deck, Rain Gutters
Pool Association, In Ground
Spa None
Fencing None
Patio/Porch Patio, Covered

Parking

Garage Spaces 2
Has Garage Yes
Features Under, Heated Garage, Storage, Off Street, Tandem
Total Spaces 3

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $4,327
Assessed Value $314,900

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Tile, Carpet
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features: Central Vacuum
Windows:
Basement: Y
Laundry: Second Floor, In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1974
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle