BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

5 Patony Road, Framingham MA 01701

Framingham, MA 01701
$450,000
Est. $2,922/month
3
Beds
1
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$266
Price/Sq Ft
0.24
Acres
1959
Year Built
2
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 15, 2020 • MLS# 72656636 Copied!

About this home

Just a terrific opportunity to get into a move-in ready FULL BASEMENT ranch in a top notch neighborhood setting. This well maintained home has been in the same family since 1959! Pristine hardwood floors. Bright fireplaced living room w/ bay window. Granite counters, tile backsplash, & tile floors in the kitchen (2014). Gas cooking. Large stainless steel under-mount sink. Stylish updated bathroom w/ low threshold glass door entry and tiled seating (2016). Bonus den w/ vaulted ceilings. Finished lower level w/ new wall to wall carpet (2020) and knotty pine finishes. 1 car garage w/ automatic door opener (2008). Gas furnace & CENTRAL AIR (2009). Hot water heater (2017). 100 amp breakers w/ generator connection. Nicely manicured lawn w/ established shrubbery/plantings. Low maintenance vinyl siding & windows. Architectural shingle roof (2011). New driveway, front walk, & gas line (2018). Great commuter location with easy access to the Mass Pike. Quick closing possible.

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1959
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,690 sq ft
Total Rooms
8

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $429,900
Final Sale Price: $450,000
Difference: +$20,100 (+4.7%)
Performance Metrics
104.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
2
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $254
Sale $/sq ft: $266
This property sold for $266 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.7% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 2 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.