BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

261 Boston Post Rd # 1, Marlborough MA 01752

Marlborough, MA 01752
$186,500
Est. $1,653/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
821
Sq Ft
$227
Price/Sq Ft
1969
Year Built
34
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 8, 2020 • MLS# 72653251 Copied!

About this home

Great east side Marlborough condo for sale on the first level with pool view. Heat and hot water are included along with two marked parking spaces. Very convenient location that will allow you to have access to most stores, banks, restaurants and routes. The condo is equipped with a cabinet filled kitchen, big bedroom closets, offering plenty storage space. Many updates in the last 2 years including beautifully remodeled bath with new tub and BLUETOOTH Audio-Equipped ceiling fan, recessed lighting through out the Unit, crown molding, bedrooms carpet, windows... Schedule your showing today.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1969
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
821 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $189,900
Final Sale Price: $186,500
Difference: $3,400 (-1.8%)
Performance Metrics
98.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
34
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $231
Sale $/sq ft: $227
This property sold for $227 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.8% below the original asking price.

The property spent 34 days on market before selling.