BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

6 Greenbriar Dr # 110, North Reading MA 01864

North Reading, MA 01864
$250,000
Est. $2,116/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
929
Sq Ft
$269
Price/Sq Ft
1974
Year Built
69
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 1, 2020 • MLS# 72650130 Copied!

About this home

Spectacular 2 bedroom corner unit at the much sought after Greenbriar Estates! Wonderfully updated and well maintained. A must see! Open concept living...enter to a large living room & dining room. The updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances and beautiful cabinetry make it a pleasure to cook! Large master bedroom with walk in closet, a 2nd large bedroom with large closet ! Just move in and enjoy this great property. Wonderful complex amenities including a Club House, Swimming Pool, Picnic Area, Playground Area and Tennis Court! Surrounded by a private lovely wooded setting yet close to all Major Routes and shopping! Condo fee includes Heat and Hot Water plus water sewer. Hurry this property will not last!! Well maintained and managed complex! Plenty of guest parking.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1974
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
929 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $254,900
Final Sale Price: $250,000
Difference: $4,900 (-1.9%)
Performance Metrics
98.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
69
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $274
Sale $/sq ft: $269
This property sold for $269 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.9% below the original asking price.

The property spent 69 days on market before selling.