BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

269 Cambridge Road # 605, Woburn MA 01801

Woburn, MA 01801
$411,500
Est. $3,061/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$412
Price/Sq Ft
1987
Year Built
60
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 28, 2020 • MLS# 72648708 Copied!

About this home

GREAT NEW PRICE!! This freshly updated Corner Unit will IMPRESS & DELIGHT! Nothing to do but Move Right In and ENJOY the wonderful lifestyle that this community has to offer with a fully equipped clubhouse with updated fitness room, piano, fireplaced sitting area, large screen TV, pool table, kitchen, and beautiful in-ground pool. A gorgeous brand new contemporary vinyl plank floor greets you upon entering the home featuring OPEN CONCEPT living at every turn with a formal dining area, living and kitchen with pantry for additional storage! Both bathrooms Boast beautiful ceramic tile inlays, floors and shower walls with Brand New Vanities and decorative lighting! The guest bath has been updated with fresh paint, new toilet and has in-unit laundry for convenience. All electrical switches and plugs have been upgraded along with new ceiling dome lamps. What a great commuter location on the Winchester Line close to the Woburn Country Club, Whole Foods and Horn Pond!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1987
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,000 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
6
Main Level Bedrooms
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $429,900
Final Sale Price: $411,500
Difference: $18,400 (-4.3%)
Performance Metrics
95.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
60
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $430
Sale $/sq ft: $412
This property sold for $412 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.3% below the original asking price.

The property spent 60 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1987
Living Area 1,000 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Total Rooms 5

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Vinyl, Carpet
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace None
Basement N
Laundry Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile, Main Level, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, First Floor, In Unit
Features High Speed Internet, Elevator

Exterior

Construction Frame
Architecture None
Roof Rubber
Features Balcony, Professional Landscaping
Pool Association, In Ground
Spa None
Fencing None
Patio/Porch None

Parking

Features Deeded, Guest
Total Spaces 1

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $3,323
Assessed Value $356,500

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Carpet
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features: High Speed Internet, Elevator
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: N
Laundry: Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Main Level, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, First Floor, In Unit
Security: Intercom, Security System

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1987
Structure Type: Mid-Rise
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Rubber
Foundation:
Stories: 1