BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

23 Decarolis Dr # 23, Tewksbury MA 01876

Tewksbury, MA 01876
$305,000
Est. $2,330/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,039
Sq Ft
$294
Price/Sq Ft
0.00
Acres
1983
Year Built
44
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 21, 2020 • MLS# 72645980 Copied!

About this home

Wonderful 2 bedroom 1 1/2 bath townhouse located on the Wilmington/Tewksbury line in a quiet cul-de-sac right off Main St! Easy commute to major highways, shopping, golf course, dining and medical center. This unit is in move in condition with abundant natural light, open floor plan and updated kitchen including granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Neutral decor throughout and laundry in unit. Generous sized bedrooms with ample closet space. Extra storage space available in pull down attic and one car garage. All this with a very low condo fee! Great space with lots of natural light, storage, garage and outdoor spaces! Laundry hookups in unit!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1983
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,039 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $299,900
Final Sale Price: $305,000
Difference: +$5,100 (+1.7%)
Performance Metrics
101.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
44
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $289
Sale $/sq ft: $294
This property sold for $294 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.7% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

The property spent 44 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1983
Living Area 1,039 sq ft
Lot Size 0.0000
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 4

Interior

Heating Baseboard, Natural Gas
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Flooring Tile, Vinyl, Carpet
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Under, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Total Spaces 3

Utilities

Electric 100 Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $4,055
Assessed Value $253,900

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Carpet
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features: Walk-up Attic
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: N
Laundry: Second Floor
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1983
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 2