BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

102 Thurston Rd # 100, Newton MA 02464

Newton, MA 02464 • Newton Upper Falls
$1,475,000
Est. $7,658/month
5
Beds
3.5
Baths
3,526
Sq Ft
$418
Price/Sq Ft
0.28
Acres
2020
Year Built
19
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 16, 2020 • MLS# 72644439 Copied!

About this home

ONE UNIT LEFT. Brand New Construction - two luxury contemporary townhouses built by a high-end quality local builder. Each home features an open layout with high ceilings, hardwood floors, and beautiful contemporary mill work. Fabulous kitchen with an array of high-end appliances include all Thermador appliances. Spacious Family Room with gas fireplace leading to access with to patio. Master suite has ample closet space and luxury bath with a free-standing soaking tub, separate shower and double vanities. All bedrooms are on the second floor and bonus au-pair suite or guest suite in the lower level. Great finished lower level offers additional rooms with a full bathroom, and oversized rooms. Gas Heating, Central Air, and modern finishes throughout. Each townhome offers a private yard with landscaped grassy areas and patios. Conveniently located in Newton Upper Falls, close to Major highways, Commuter Rail, shopping, and restaurants. Act now, SAFE PRIVATE SHOWINGS ONLY.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2020
Bedrooms
5
Full Bathrooms
3
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
3,526 sq ft
Total Rooms
11
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $1,489,000
Final Sale Price: $1,475,000
Difference: $14,000 (-0.9%)
Performance Metrics
99.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
19
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $422
Sale $/sq ft: $418
This property sold for $418 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.9% below the original asking price.

With only 19 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.