BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

8 Cragmore Rd # 8, Newton MA 02464

Newton, MA 02464
$975,000
Est. $6,185/month
4
Beds
4.5
Baths
3,114
Sq Ft
$313
Price/Sq Ft
0.97
Acres
2008
Year Built
1
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 3, 2020 • MLS# 72640636 Copied!

About this home

This immaculate, move-in ready 2008-built townhouse is at the border of Newton Upper Falls, Newton Highlands & Waban, less than 1/2 mile to the Eliot T station and a mile to Angier Elementary. It has easy access to major commuting routes and is also less than a mile from the Newton Highlands T & village. With a private entry, fenced-in patio, systems & direct entry garage, it truly feels like a single family home. On the 1st level is the bright great room with an open concept living/dining room with a fireplace & sliding doors to the patio. Fully open to the great room is the spacious eat-in kitchen with breakfast bar and 2017-stainless appliances. A powder room and door to the heated garage complete this level. The 2nd level has the master suite with a walk-in closet and luxurious master bathroom, plus 2 more large bedrooms, laundry & the 2nd full bath. The 3rd level has a bonus room, 4th bedroom & 3rd full bath. Finished lower level playroom & 4th full bath. Many upgrades. Strong HOA

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2008
Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
4
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
3,114 sq ft
Total Rooms
9
Stories
4
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $999,000
Final Sale Price: $975,000
Difference: $24,000 (-2.4%)
Performance Metrics
97.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
1
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $321
Sale $/sq ft: $313
This property sold for $313 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.4% below the original asking price.

With only 1 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.