BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1 Aberdeen Way # 115, Cambridge MA 02138

Cambridge, MA 02138
$650,000
Est. $4,269/month
1
Beds
2
Baths
987
Sq Ft
$659
Price/Sq Ft
1960
Year Built
84
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 10, 2020 • MLS# 72631126 Copied!

About this home

Aberdeen Lofts! Abundant natural light pours in from sunny southwest exposure, with 15' ceilings and 11' windows. Kitchen customized with extra cabinets. Bosch appliances with gas cook-top. Large home office/den with full guest bath downstairs. Master bedroom & bath are lofted for additional privacy. Gorgeous wood floors & exposed beam ceilings. Central A/C. Off-street PARKING and in-unit washer/dryer included. Bike storage available. Well maintained common areas include lawn & herb garden. Everything you need is close by: groceries, restaurants, medical, library, parks/trails. Public transit with easy access to Harvard Sq and Boston. Nestled quietly just off Aberdeen Ave, adjacent to Fresh Pond. Pet friendly.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1960
Bedrooms
1
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
987 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $665,000
Final Sale Price: $650,000
Difference: $15,000 (-2.3%)
Performance Metrics
97.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
84
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $674
Sale $/sq ft: $659
This property sold for $659 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.3% below the original asking price.

The property spent 84 days on market before selling.