BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

35 York Ave # 35, Watertown MA 02472

Watertown, MA 02472 • Waverly
$512,500
Est. $3,281/month
3
Beds
1
Baths
931
Sq Ft
$550
Price/Sq Ft
1948
Year Built
15
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 10, 2020 • MLS# 72630950 Copied!

About this home

PRIVATE SHOWINGS ONLY _ OPEN HOUSE CANCELLED> EASY TO SHOW- Electronic locks. 3 Level Duplex Townhouse with Attached Garage in Watertown near Victory Field. 3 Spacious Bedrooms. Just renovated with an updated kitchen and bathroom with new appliances including laundry. New Central AC and gas heating by forced air and gas cooking. Replacement double pane windows updated electrical panel. Brand new roof, large back yard. Basement features a laundry area + workshop or storage with the attached garage. Located steps from the Lowell School, 1.4 Mile walk to Watertown Sq - .9 Miles to Waverley Commuter Rail, .6 Miles to Cushing Square.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1948
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
931 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $500,000
Final Sale Price: $512,500
Difference: +$12,500 (+2.5%)
Performance Metrics
102.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
15
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $537
Sale $/sq ft: $550
This property sold for $550 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.5% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 15 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.