BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

945 Riverside Dr # 15A, Methuen MA 01844

Methuen, MA 01844
$228,500
Est. $1,860/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,059
Sq Ft
$216
Price/Sq Ft
1978
Year Built
20
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 5, 2020 • MLS# 72628949 Copied!

About this home

RIVERSIDE VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM 2 bedroom, 1.5 baths. The kitchen has many recent updates including granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances. There is a brand new slider leading to a patio great for your back yard BBQ. There is a half bath on the 1st floor which includes washer and dryer. The living room is a great size and is freshly painted with newer lighting. Upstairs there are 2 generous sized bedrooms with great closet space. The full bath has a new vanity, fixtures and is also freshly painted. The association features a in-ground pool, tennis courts and 2 assigned parking spaces. Conveniently located by I93, I495, shopping centers and recreation. Showings Delayed Till March 12, 2020.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1978
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,059 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $224,900
Final Sale Price: $228,500
Difference: +$3,600 (+1.6%)
Performance Metrics
101.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
20
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $212
Sale $/sq ft: $216
This property sold for $216 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.6% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 20 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1978
Living Area 1,059 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 4

Interior

Heating Baseboard, Natural Gas
Cooling Wall Unit(s)
Flooring Tile, Carpet
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer

Features Assigned
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $2,215
Assessed Value $164,800

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Carpet
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features:
Windows:
Basement: N
Laundry: In Unit, Washer Hookup
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1978
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials:
Roof:
Foundation:
Stories: 2

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Assigned