BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

22 Ninth St # 503, Medford MA 02155

Medford, MA 02155 • Wellington
$552,500
Est. $3,839/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,193
Sq Ft
$463
Price/Sq Ft
0.00
Acres
1985
Year Built
4
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 13, 2020 • MLS# 72619326 Copied!

About this home

Just Listed! Wonderful 2bed,2 bth at the much desired Wellington Condo.This freshly painted unit w/tree top views, features beautiful laminate floors throughout, updated baths, updated electric panel,HVAC(2016), stainless steel appliances w/New range & hood. Enjoy the open floor plan w/custom cut-out to kitchen w/extra storage, spacious master suite & screened balcony overlooking courtyard.Lg basement storage & lots of xtra parking. Easy walk to Orange Line Train,Mystic River Reservation & Marina,Station Landing & the brand new Assembly Row w/new AMC Theater & all the shops, bars & restaurants it offers. Common area has new elevators, freshly painted halls w/new carpets, fully equipped gym, two tennis courts, outdoor pool w/spa & new gas grills, new state-­of­-the­-art billiards/media room, new club rm & common area Roof Top deck w/Boston skyline views.The Wellington has a "Street Smart" Walk Score of 84. Large Capital Reserve Account w/lg monthly deposits. Open House Sat & Sun 12-1:30

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1985
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,193 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
5

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $535,000
Final Sale Price: $552,500
Difference: +$17,500 (+3.3%)
Performance Metrics
103.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
4
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $448
Sale $/sq ft: $463
This property sold for $463 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.3% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 4 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.