BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

48 Crystal Cove Ave # 2, Winthrop MA 02152

Winthrop, MA 02152
$325,000
Est. $2,403/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
1,083
Sq Ft
$300
Price/Sq Ft
0.19
Acres
1920
Year Built
42
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 4, 2020 • MLS# 72615170 Copied!

About this home

**BUYER BACKED OUT PRIOR TO INSPECTION** - MOVE RIGHT IN TO THIS AMAZING TWO BEDROOM CONDO, ALL THE WORK'S BEEN DONE! Amazing Eat-in Kitchen w/ SS appliances, Beautiful quartz counters, over sized island and sliding barn door leading to laundry area & back deck. Modern bathroom with huge, tiled shower stall complete with rainfall shower head. Great layout and generous room sizes, make this just right for entertaining. Lots of windows for plenty of natural light, nice colors, elegant bamboo floors & 2 large bedrooms. An Amazing 3 car parking spaces and steps to the ocean at one end of the street and the harbor at the other! Public transportation and ferry into Boston close by too. DISCOVER WINTHROP-BY THE-SEA and all that it has to offer, two beaches, 3 Yacht Clubs, 2 marinas, new schools, a nine hole Golf Course and More!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1920
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,083 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $339,900
Final Sale Price: $325,000
Difference: $14,900 (-4.4%)
Performance Metrics
95.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
42
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $314
Sale $/sq ft: $300
This property sold for $300 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.4% below the original asking price.

The property spent 42 days on market before selling.