BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

48 Crystal Cove Avenue # 2, Winthrop MA 02152

Winthrop, MA 02152
$312,500
Est. $2,268/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
1,083
Sq Ft
$289
Price/Sq Ft
1920
Year Built
22
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 17, 2017 • MLS# 72165520 Copied!

About this home

MOVE RIGHT IN TO THIS AMAZING TWO BEDROOM CONDO,ALL THE WORK'S BEEN DONE! Great layout and generous room sizes, make this just right for entertaining. Lots of windows for plenty of natural light, nice colors, bamboo floors, 2 large bedrooms and a fabulous kitchen with S/S appliances, beautiful quartz counters, over sized island and sliding barn door leading to laundry area and out to the back deck. Very nice bathroom with huge, tiled shower stall complete with rainfall shower head. Three car parking and steps to the ocean at one end of the street and the harbor at the other! Public transportation and ferry into Boston close by too. DISCOVER WINTHROP-BY THE-SEA and all that it has to offer, two beaches, 3 Yacht Clubs, 2 marinas, new schools, a nine hole Golf Course and lots of fun eateries!! First Open House Thursday 5/18 from 5:30 to 7pm.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1920
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,083 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $299,900
Final Sale Price: $312,500
Difference: +$12,600 (+4.2%)
Performance Metrics
104.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
22
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $277
Sale $/sq ft: $289
This property sold for $289 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.2% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 22 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.