BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

582 Hale St # 1, Beverly MA 01915

Beverly, MA 01915 • Prides Crossing
$865,000
Est. $5,785/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,621
Sq Ft
$330
Price/Sq Ft
2019
Year Built
23
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 16, 2020 • MLS# 72608512 Copied!

About this home

JUST COMPLETED, Sparkling, beautifully crafted, new construction townhome in the heart of Prides Crossing. Location is incredible, with the commuter rail to Boston, just steps from your door. Enjoy West Beach, and Beverly Farms Village eateries like Vadalia, ChaCha LaMer and DelMare 1/2 mile away. Open & spacious interior with high ceilings, HW floors, and elegant finishings & fixtures throughout. The living room offers a striking flush mount gas fireplace against a nickel gap wall nestled between built-in bookcases. The kitchen offers quartz countertops, shaker style cabinets, LED undermount lighting & stunning backsplash of large glass subway tile. The large Master suite on the second level, an oasis of luxury living with a gas fireplace, radiant heated bath, dbl vanity & large W/I closet. Two additional bedrooms anchored by a full bath on 3rd level makes this the perfect place for those starting out, starting over, downsizing, retiring or, simply seeking a base for adventure

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2019
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,621 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $879,000
Final Sale Price: $865,000
Difference: $14,000 (-1.6%)
Performance Metrics
98.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
23
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $335
Sale $/sq ft: $330
This property sold for $330 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.6% below the original asking price.

With only 23 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

2 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2019
Living Area 2,621 sq ft
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 6

Interior

Heating Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Wood, Tile
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Energy Star Qualified Refrigerator, Energy Star Qualified Dryer, Energy Star Qualified Dishwasher, Energy Star Qualified Washer, Range Hood
Fireplace Living Room, Master Bedroom
Fireplaces 2
Basement N
Laundry Flooring - Wood, Walk-in Storage, Second Floor, In Unit

Parking

Garage Spaces 2
Has Garage Yes
Features Under
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric 200+ Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range

Financial

Annual Tax $11,277
Assessed Value $879,000

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Tile
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, Range Hood
Interior Features: Sitting Room
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: N
Laundry: Flooring - Wood, Walk-in Storage, Second Floor, In Unit