BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

16 Willow St # 212, Melrose MA 02176

Melrose, MA 02176
$372,500
Est. $2,631/month
1
Beds
1.5
Baths
705
Sq Ft
$528
Price/Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
13
Days on Market
Closed Listed Nov 7, 2019 • MLS# 72589999 Copied!

About this home

Centrally located in the heart of Melrose, this 1 Bed 1.5 bath condo offers Commuter friendly option with two commuter rail stops (Cedar Park and Wyoming Hill) each just 3 blocks away. Secure, elevator and 1 deeded outside parking spot. Steps away from downtown Melrose and all it has to offer - coffee shops, bakeries, indie stores and restaurants. Efficient forced air, gas heat with central A/C, washer and dryer in unit. Come enjoy the High Life at Station Crossing Condos! Showings Start at open houses Saturday (11/9) and Sunday (11/10) from 12-2.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2006
Bedrooms
1
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
705 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $359,000
Final Sale Price: $372,500
Difference: +$13,500 (+3.8%)
Performance Metrics
103.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
13
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $509
Sale $/sq ft: $528
This property sold for $528 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.8% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 13 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.