BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

24 Corey St # 304, Everett MA 02149

Everett, MA 02149
$285,000
Est. $2,089/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
631
Sq Ft
$452
Price/Sq Ft
1985
Year Built
14
Days on Market
Closed Listed Nov 1, 2019 • MLS# 72587638 Copied!

About this home

Lovely Corner Unit conveniently located within a short walk to Everett Square & Public Transportation. Also, short distance to the new Encore Casino. Brand new kitchen w/new soft close cabinets, custom subway tile back splash, beautiful quartz counter top & new ss appliances. washer/dryer in unit. Both living room & bedroom are spacious & bright, full bath w/ct flooring. There is Bamboo & tile flooring throughout. All windows are newer & slider is approx 5 years young & leads to private balcony. Elec bill includes ac & heat. water usage billed separately. Condo has a deeded 1 car garage space (perfect for the cold winter months) & a 8X5 storage unit located on 4th floor. Easy to show!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1985
Living Area
631 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $299,900
Final Sale Price: $285,000
Difference: $14,900 (-5.0%)
Performance Metrics
95.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
14
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $475
Sale $/sq ft: $452
This property sold for $452 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.0% below the original asking price.

With only 14 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.