BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

20 Rowes Wharf # 309, Boston MA 02110

Boston, MA 02110 • Waterfront
$2,690,938
Est. $20,199/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,973
Sq Ft
$1,364
Price/Sq Ft
1987
Year Built
77
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 21, 2019 • MLS# 72582629 Copied!

About this home

Panoramic Harbor views at the Waterfront's finest doorman building - Rowes Wharf. Perfectly positioned above the Harbor, this nearly 2,000 sq/ft residence is located at the end of the Wharf and enjoys water views from every room. Gracious foyer leads to large living/dining area with showstopping views. Flexible floorplan allows for opening kitchen & creating grand entertaining space. Kitchen can also be relocated to create 3rd bedroom or study. Huge master with plenty of closets & en-suite bath with soaking tub & glass shower. Guest bed with balcony and adjacent full bath. 2 deeded valet parking & private storage. Enjoy full-service living at Rowes Wharf. Residents have access to unparalleled services & amenities of The Boston Harbor Hotel as well as 24-hour concierge & doorman service. Rowes Wharf Health Club & Spa, private full-service Marina & 3 restaurants on the property. Steps to The Greenway, Seaport & North End.

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner MURRAY ROBERT W TS
Mailing Address 27 CAMBRIDGE ST, BURLINGTON, MA, 01803

Land Use

Use Code 102
Description Condominium
Style High Rise

Tax Information

Assessed Value $2,450,700
Tax Rate $10.29 per $1,000
Base Tax $25,218
CPA Surcharge 1% ($242)
Estimated Annual Tax $25,460

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2023 $0 $2,405,600 $2,405,600

Municipal Context: BOSTON

Median Home Value $745,000
Avg SF Tax Bill $4,523
Residential Tax Rate $10.29/1000
CPA Surcharge 1%
County Suffolk
Match: address_condo (90.0% confidence) · Data as of Mar 8, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1987
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,973 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $2,995,000
Final Sale Price: $2,690,938
Difference: $304,063 (-10.2%)
Performance Metrics
89.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
77
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $1,518
Sale $/sq ft: $1,364
This property sold for $1,364 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 10.2% below the original asking price.

The property spent 77 days on market before selling.