BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

320 Newbury Street # 503, Danvers MA 01923

Danvers, MA 01923
$325,000
Est. $2,674/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,337
Sq Ft
$243
Price/Sq Ft
1982
Year Built
15
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 11, 2019 • MLS# 72578936 Copied!

About this home

Hathorne Green townhouse located near vacation & commuter routes on Boston's beautiful North Shore. Delightful corner unit featuring three levels of sun-filled living space and a full basement level ready to finish including prep for another bathroom. Huge basement would be great space for exercise room, home theater or play space. Gleaming hardwood in living room / dining room combination. Living room overlooks both back and side yard and has sliders leading to private deck. Kitchen accented with solid surface counters, energy efficient appliances and a large bay window. Large master bedroom with double closets and large vanity area. Second bedroom with two windows and large closet. Play room, home office or third bedroom on upper level has skylight and vaulted ceiling. Seller says you'll enjoy the friendly townhouse community! Come home to Danvers! See your new home today!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1982
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,337 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $329,000
Final Sale Price: $325,000
Difference: $4,000 (-1.2%)
Performance Metrics
98.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
15
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $246
Sale $/sq ft: $243
This property sold for $243 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.2% below the original asking price.

With only 15 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1982
Living Area 1,337 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 4

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Electric
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Wood, Tile, Carpet
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
Fireplace None
Basement Y
Laundry In Basement, In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup

Features Off Street
Total Spaces 1

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range, For Electric Oven, For Electric Dryer

Financial

Annual Tax $3,787
Assessed Value $285,200

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Tile, Carpet
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
Interior Features:
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: Y
Laundry: In Basement, In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1982
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 3

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Forced Air, Electric
Heating Zones: 2
Cooling: Central Air
Cooling Zones: 2