BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

10 Pomeworth Street # A, Stoneham MA 02180

Stoneham, MA 02180
$550,000
Est. $3,848/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,907
Sq Ft
$288
Price/Sq Ft
2007
Year Built
84
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 3, 2019 • MLS# 72574783 Copied!

About this home

Spectacular, front facing, sun-drenched END UNIT located at Pomeworth Place.This maintenance free, luxurious tri-level (3 level) open concept townhouse has been meticulously maintained! Host gatherings while still being able to enjoy your guests with ease in your new home. The spacious living room with gas fireplace opens to the dining room and kitchen; making entertaining a pleasure. The 2nd floor boasts a large master suite with adjoining sitting room, walk-in closet & full bath, laundry & second full bath. The 3rd floor bedroom could also be used as a media room, home office or great room--possibilities are endless! Deeded, heated garage parking, plus addt'l outside parking spot, BBQ area, fitness room, security cameras, large 11x9 storage in garage, walking distance to shops, theater & restaurants as well as conveniently located to major routes & highway. NO more yard work, NO more shoveling! The entire building has been meticulously maintained!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2007
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,907 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $569,900
Final Sale Price: $550,000
Difference: $19,900 (-3.5%)
Performance Metrics
96.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
84
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $299
Sale $/sq ft: $288
This property sold for $288 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.5% below the original asking price.

The property spent 84 days on market before selling.