BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

112 Main St # 3, Amesbury MA 01913

Amesbury, MA 01913
$281,050
Est. $2,121/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
917
Sq Ft
$306
Price/Sq Ft
2003
Year Built
3
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 3, 2019 • MLS# 72574529 Copied!

About this home

Welcome Home! This amazing downtown condo is picture perfect! This unit is like new, only 1 year old! Here you will find a bright and open concept kitchen, dining, living room with granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances.This unit also has in unit laundry. With a ride down the elevator you will be on street level in Amesbury, walking distance to all the restaurants and shops! Come see it for Yourself!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2003
Living Area
917 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $299,000
Final Sale Price: $281,050
Difference: $17,950 (-6.0%)
Performance Metrics
94.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
3
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $326
Sale $/sq ft: $306
This property sold for $306 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.0% below the original asking price.

With only 3 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.