BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

155 Apache Way # 155, Tewksbury MA 01876

Tewksbury, MA 01876
$328,750
Est. $2,555/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$258
Price/Sq Ft
0.00
Acres
1984
Year Built
37
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 3, 2019 • MLS# 72574366 Copied!

About this home

Desirable Indian Ridge Townhouse offers 2 bedrooms/ 1.5 baths and a great location in a professionally managed complex. Many updates, Windows, garage door, front & rear doors, updated kitchen, counter top, back splash,stainless steel sink and faucet, Tile Floor, Hardwood Floors in living room, hallways, stairs,bedrooms. Updated stove with griddle/grill. All completed at various times within the past 10 years. First Floor Laundry, spacious master bedroom with 2 walk in closets.Second bedroom has oversized closet. Lighted Tennis Courts, fitness and club house. Minutes to shopping and route 93. Maintenance fee covers water, sewer, snow removal, master insurance, exterior maintenance, road maintenance,landscaping, exercise room and clubhouse. The kitchen is great for any cooking requirements. The entire complex is quiet and the recent updates makes this a must see.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1984
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,274 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $335,000
Final Sale Price: $328,750
Difference: $6,250 (-1.9%)
Performance Metrics
98.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
37
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $263
Sale $/sq ft: $258
This property sold for $258 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.9% below the original asking price.

The property spent 37 days on market before selling.