BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

189 Morgan Dr # 189, Haverhill MA 01832

Haverhill, MA 01832
$245,000
Est. $2,038/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,061
Sq Ft
$231
Price/Sq Ft
1987
Year Built
39
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 27, 2019 • MLS# 72571893 Copied!

About this home

Beautiful end unit at desirable Jefferson Estates. Property is move-in ready with new carpet, new kitchen, freshly painted and updated bathrooms. Nice living room with a nice cozy fireplace in a large living room with sliders to deck. Property has two bedrooms one with a huge loft for extra living space, storage or office.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1987
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,061 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $249,900
Final Sale Price: $245,000
Difference: $4,900 (-2.0%)
Performance Metrics
98.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
39
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $236
Sale $/sq ft: $231
This property sold for $231 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.0% below the original asking price.

The property spent 39 days on market before selling.