BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

10 Edith St. # 10, Arlington MA 02474

Arlington, MA 02474 • East Arlington
$770,000
Est. $4,285/month
4
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,466
Sq Ft
$525
Price/Sq Ft
2019
Year Built
27
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 19, 2019 • MLS# 72567836 Copied!

About this home

New Construction East Arlington Townhouse in the location you have been waiting for! The open floor plan first floor allows for easy entertaining! Fully applianced kitchen designed with breakfast bar to provide counter seating and a separation of space. Open dining and living space can be configured to suite different needs. With three bedrooms and a full bath on the second floor there is plenty of space for a guest room or home office. Master suite on the top floor with amazing closet space and master bath. Hardwood floors throughout, heating and cooling with mini splits for efficient energy use, common yard and 2 car driveway parking. Commute via public transportation and leave your car at home with easy access to the Minuteman Bike Trail to Alewife, or hop on Rt. 2 to 128. East Arlington has so much to offer, from restaurants, movie theatre and shops you'll find yourself staying close to home! Don't miss this one!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2019
Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,466 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $839,000
Final Sale Price: $770,000
Difference: $69,000 (-8.2%)
Performance Metrics
91.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
27
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $572
Sale $/sq ft: $525
This property sold for $525 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 8.2% below the original asking price.

With only 27 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.