BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

75 Trailside Way # 75, Ashland MA 01721

Ashland, MA 01721
$317,000
Est. $2,404/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$241
Price/Sq Ft
0.00
Acres
1984
Year Built
16
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 18, 2019 • MLS# 72567170 Copied!

About this home

Open house September 21 12:30-2:30 and September 22 12-2! Desirable townhouse at Spyglass Condominiums. L-shaped two bedroom, 1.5 bath condo in front of complex. Carpet in living room, dining area and bedrooms. Tile flooring in baths. Laminate in the downstairs office leads out to a 1 car garage with extra storage. Central air. Living room has fireplace and sliders to the deck. Seller to leave gas dryer and washer. Condo complex is FHA approved

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1984
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,316 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $314,900
Final Sale Price: $317,000
Difference: +$2,100 (+0.7%)
Performance Metrics
100.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
16
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $239
Sale $/sq ft: $241
This property sold for $241 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.7% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 16 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.