BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1 Riverview Blvd # 102, Methuen MA 01844

Methuen, MA 01844
$305,000
Est. $2,341/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$208
Price/Sq Ft
2000
Year Built
18
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 5, 2019 • MLS# 72559877 Copied!

About this home

DESIRABLE PRIDES CROSSING IN A FANTASTIC LOCATION WITHIN THE COMPLEX IS WHERE YOU'LL FIND THIS VERY SPACIOUS EASY ONE LEVEL LIVING GARDEN STYLE UNIT WITH A GARAGE! No steps to worry about as you enter this first floor unit boasting an open concept floor plan that features a marble foyer, a nice formal living room and a formal dining area is conveniently located close to the entertainment sized & cabinet packed kitchen that also features a 12 foot long breakfast bar and is open to a relaxing family room with lots of windows and access to the private rear patio area. The master bedroom can easily accommodate large furniture and has double closets plus a large full bathroom with 2 linen closets inside. The 2nd bedroom is perfect for guests and there's a 3/4 bath and washer/dryer close by. You'll find newly painted walls and wood work thru-out, a professionally cleaned interior, plus Pet's allowed, close to highways,shopping, hospitals and everything else. Hurry over before it's gone!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2000
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,464 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $294,900
Final Sale Price: $305,000
Difference: +$10,100 (+3.4%)
Performance Metrics
103.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
18
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $201
Sale $/sq ft: $208
This property sold for $208 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.4% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 18 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.