BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

493 Andover St # 493, Lawrence MA 01843

Lawrence, MA 01843
$217,500
Est. $1,466/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,074
Sq Ft
$203
Price/Sq Ft
1987
Year Built
47
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 17, 2019 • MLS# 72551228 Copied!

About this home

Why pay rent when you can own!!! This is a fantastic beautiful and well-maintained townhouse styled condo, in move in ready condition and no condo fee!!!! This condo/townhouse features up to 2 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and a cozy living room to enjoy with your friends and family. It is very close to shopping centers and easy access to both Routes 495 and 93. Set up your showings today, this opportunity won't last much longer.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1987
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,074 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $220,000
Final Sale Price: $217,500
Difference: $2,500 (-1.1%)
Performance Metrics
98.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
47
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $205
Sale $/sq ft: $203
This property sold for $203 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.1% below the original asking price.

The property spent 47 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1987
Living Area 1,074 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 4

Interior

Heating Baseboard, Natural Gas
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Flooring Vinyl, Carpet, Laminate
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Fireplace None
Basement Y
Laundry In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Features Carport, Off Street, Paved
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Electric Range, For Electric Oven, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $2,000
Assessed Value $146,200

Interior Features

Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet, Laminate
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Interior Features: Internet Available - Unknown
Windows:
Basement: Y
Laundry: In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1987
Structure Type: Half-Duplex
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof:
Foundation:
Stories: 2

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Baseboard, Natural Gas
Cooling: Window Unit(s)
Hot Water:
Water Source: Public
Sewer: Public Sewer
Energy Features: