BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

98 Pemberton St # 29, Dracut MA 01826

Dracut, MA 01826
$130,000
Est. $1,204/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
648
Sq Ft
$201
Price/Sq Ft
1976
Year Built
38
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 15, 2019 • MLS# 72550279 Copied!

About this home

Don't miss this cozy condo! This gem is part of a well-established association, with a 50/50 owner-to-renter ratio. Come home to this cozy unit which has had many updates including flooring! Large living room with slider leading to your own personal balcony. Bedroom is spacious and bright with ceiling fan for ultimate comfort. Located close to many amenities including shopping, medical facility, and walking distance to public transportation .Condo fees are reasonable and include water/hot water as well as exterior maintenance, refuse/snow removal, sewer, and laundry facilities in-building. Excellent commuter home, ready for a new owner!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1976
Living Area
648 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $135,000
Final Sale Price: $130,000
Difference: $5,000 (-3.7%)
Performance Metrics
96.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
38
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $208
Sale $/sq ft: $201
This property sold for $201 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.7% below the original asking price.

The property spent 38 days on market before selling.