BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

9 Marion Street # A, Boston MA 02131

Boston, MA 02131 • Roslindale
$349,000
Est. $2,463/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,074
Sq Ft
$325
Price/Sq Ft
0.02
Acres
1987
Year Built
86
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 1, 2019 • MLS# 72528174 Copied!

About this home

8**OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY SEPT. 15th 12PM-1PM*** Welcome home! This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath first floor unit enjoys a newly renovated kitchen as well as brand new appliances. The open floor plan boasts a spacious dining and living room. Step outside to your own private, bricked patio, perfect for hosting or relaxing after a long day. Plenty of closet space in the bedrooms and storage throughout your unit keeps clutter from getting out of hand. Dale Village in Roslindale is walking distance to the MBTA, Healy Field/Playground and swimming pool, Roslindale Square and the Arboretum Park. The unit comes with one deeded parking space, and more are available to rent if available. Do not miss out on your opportunity to live in one of the most sought after neighborhoods in Boston!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1987
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,074 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $379,000
Final Sale Price: $349,000
Difference: $30,000 (-7.9%)
Performance Metrics
92.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
86
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $353
Sale $/sq ft: $325
This property sold for $325 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 7.9% below the original asking price.

The property spent 86 days on market before selling.