BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1313 Washington St # 605, Boston MA 02118

Boston, MA 02118 • South End
$1,800,000
Est. $11,741/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,669
Sq Ft
$1,078
Price/Sq Ft
0.04
Acres
2002
Year Built
22
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 20, 2019 • MLS# 72522616 Copied!

About this home

Completely Customized 2 bed+/ 2 bath Contemporary Loft, front facing South on the 6th floor of the highly esteemed Wilkes Passage Full-Service Building constructed in 2002. Fully renovated in 2016, no expense was spared or detail left out. The Woodmeister Kitchen features solid cherry and pure white high gloss cabinetry with copious storage. The counter tops are engineered black stone and all the appliances are high-end stainless steel. The open living area features a custom cherry and Indian slate Built-In. The Woodmeister en-suite Master Bath features a walk-in Shower. Off the living area is a separate office, and there is additional study space in the front of the Master Bedroom Suite. The cement floors have a highly resilient black stain finish, and there is high-end custom lighting throughout. There is a Huge Common Roof Deck, landscaped terrace, community room, and 24/7 Concierge. One Full Tandem Parking space accommodates 2 cars.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2002
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,669 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
6

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $1,895,000
Final Sale Price: $1,800,000
Difference: $95,000 (-5.0%)
Performance Metrics
95.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
22
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $1,135
Sale $/sq ft: $1,078
This property sold for $1,078 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.0% below the original asking price.

With only 22 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.