BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

28 Dana St # 1, Somerville MA 02145

Somerville, MA 02145
$679,000
Est. $4,265/month
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$366
Price/Sq Ft
1910
Year Built
62
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 5, 2019 • MLS# 72512757 Copied!

About this home

Situated between the burgeoning neighborhoods of Winter Hill and East Somerville, this new conversion has been thoroughly renovated inside and out. The first level has an open layout with spacious living and dining areas; the kitchen boasts quartz countertops, clean white cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. This unit has two master suites, making it a great option for roommates, visitors, or a teen needing space. Each of the 3 baths offers something special: LED vanity mirrors; heated towel racks; a luxurious slipper tub. Throughout the home you'll find new hardwood floors, recessed lighting, and central air; additional benefits include in-unit laundry and a shared yard. Interested in globally inspired La Brasa or vibrant Mediterranean Sarma restaurant? Both are within .5 mile of this beautiful 2-bed, 3-bath designer condo. Or go less than a mile to Assembly Row for movies, shopping, the Orange Line, and, with summer, outdoor dining and activities along the scenic Mystic River

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1910
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
3
Living Area
1,856 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $749,000
Final Sale Price: $679,000
Difference: $70,000 (-9.3%)
Performance Metrics
90.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
62
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $404
Sale $/sq ft: $366
This property sold for $366 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 9.3% below the original asking price.

The property spent 62 days on market before selling.