BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

124 Tennis Plaza Rd # 51, Dracut MA 01826

Dracut, MA 01826
$229,900
Est. $1,849/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
1,054
Sq Ft
$218
Price/Sq Ft
1987
Year Built
1
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 5, 2019 • MLS# 72512560 Copied!

About this home

Welcome home to the highly desirable Winding Brook. This association is FHA approved, this is the perfect home for a first time buyer or if you are looking to downsize. Unit is set back, so open your back door and enjoy the fresh air, peace and quiet! This unit has 2 large bedrooms, a garage below, there is a separate storage area with washer and dryer hook-ups. With a new carpet in the master bedroom and fresh paint throughout, nothing to do but move in! Conveniently located close to shopping and restaurants.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1987
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,054 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $207,900
Final Sale Price: $229,900
Difference: +$22,000 (+10.6%)
Performance Metrics
110.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
1
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $197
Sale $/sq ft: $218
This property sold for $218 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 10.6% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 1 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.