BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

28 Evergreen Avenue # 28, Waltham MA 02453

Waltham, MA 02453
$556,000
Est. $3,262/month
3
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$309
Price/Sq Ft
1996
Year Built
6
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 30, 2019 • MLS# 72508986 Copied!

About this home

LOCATION, LOCATION! RARE FIND! IMMACULATE YOUNG SUNFILLED TOWNHOME featuring newer designer quartz kitchen w/stainless appliances and tile backsplash, bright living room w/huge picture window and natural gas fireplace, formal dining w/slider to relaxing rear deck, three spacious bedrooms, fully finished lower level play/family room, hardwood flooring, natural gas heating, off street parking and much, much more! Walk to park, shops and public transportation! Quick access to Rte 128, Rte 2 and Mass Pike!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1996
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,800 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $499,900
Final Sale Price: $556,000
Difference: +$56,100 (+11.2%)
Performance Metrics
111.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
6
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $278
Sale $/sq ft: $309
This property sold for $309 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 11.2% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 6 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.