BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

45 Kennedy Dr # 45, Chelmsford MA 01863

Chelmsford, MA 01863 • North Chelmsford
$230,000
Est. $1,899/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$192
Price/Sq Ft
1985
Year Built
62
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 16, 2019 • MLS# 72501731 Copied!

About this home

Welcome home! You're just in time to enjoy the Spring and Summer seasons in this well maintained town home. The first floor boasts an open living-dining area, with walk-out sliding glass doors. The front patio, facing a nicely appointed green space, offers opportunity for grilling and entertainment. In-unit washer dryer, and the convenience of natural gas for cooking, make this unit a comfortable fit for most any style of living. Large master bedroom boasts a walk-in closet, with pull-down attic for a surprisingly large storage area. Within walking distance of local shops and restaurants, this town home is a great opportunity for investment or residence. Buyer and Buyer's Agent to perform all due diligence.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1985
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,200 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $239,900
Final Sale Price: $230,000
Difference: $9,900 (-4.1%)
Performance Metrics
95.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
62
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $200
Sale $/sq ft: $192
This property sold for $192 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.1% below the original asking price.

The property spent 62 days on market before selling.