BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

314 Fellsway West # 314, Medford MA 02155

Medford, MA 02155
$747,000
Est. $4,810/month
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,775
Sq Ft
$421
Price/Sq Ft
1920
Year Built
17
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 9, 2019 • MLS# 72497033 Copied!

About this home

****OFFER DEADLINE IS TUESDAY MAY 14TH 12PM****Amazing Renovated in 2019. 2 level 1775 SQFT 3 Bedroom, 2 full Bath Luxury Townhouse style Condominium New to market is flawless! The floor plan dazzles with true open concept design, soaring ceilings, and modern touches throughout.( see feature sheet attached in mls) The Master Bedroom on the entire 3RD Floor is spectacular with 2 closets/Skylights/office area & En Suite. The Kitchen has been thoughtfully designed and laid out showcasing oversized cabinets, tons of storage, a Farmers sink, Jenn-Air appliances, direct vent range hood and quartz countertops with waterfall edge & Peninsula large enough for 5 stools. The slider off the kitchen opens to the rear deck and a paver patio in the back yard for entertaining and has easy access to the Garage. There are 2 more bedrooms on the lower level with an extra full size bath. From Top to Bottom this is an opportunity not be missed.

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner HOWARD-GOMEZ CAITLIN LEILANI
Mailing Address 314 FELLSWAY WEST, MEDFORD, MA, 02155

Land Use

Use Code 1021
Description N/A
Zoning GR
Style Condo Conv 2 - 3 Fam

Tax Information

Assessed Value $835,300

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2026 $0 $831,800 $835,300

Sale History

Date Price Book/Page
Jul 1, 2025 $915,000 84309/434
Jul 29, 2019 $735,000 73012/42
Sep 28, 2018 $1 71688/0275
Match: geocode_proximity (89.6% confidence) · Data as of May 18, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1920
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,775 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Stories
2
Entry Level
2
Main Level Bedrooms
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $739,900
Final Sale Price: $747,000
Difference: +$7,100 (+1.0%)
Performance Metrics
101.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
17
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $417
Sale $/sq ft: $421
This property sold for $421 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.0% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 17 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.