BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

497 Foster Road, Tewksbury MA 01876

Tewksbury, MA 01876
$415,000
Est. $2,726/month
3
Beds
1
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$314
Price/Sq Ft
0.24
Acres
1953
Year Built
23
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 9, 2019 • MLS# 72496815 Copied!

About this home

This bright and cheery home is sure to please. You'll find modern updates and pottery barn colors throughout, along with beautiful hardwood floors. Enjoy the outdoors on your oversized deck overlooking the partially fenced in yard. The cathedral and beam eat-in kitchen is packed with cabinets and counter space. Decorative wainscoting and lots of natural light adorn the dining room. New bathroom, vinyl siding, vinyl windows, two storage sheds, full basement for storage and more. All this on a tree-lined street with sidewalks just a short distance to the Heath Brook Elementary School. Showings begin at open house Saturday, May 11th from 12 - 2 pm.

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1953
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,322 sq ft
Total Rooms
6

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $429,900
Final Sale Price: $415,000
Difference: $14,900 (-3.5%)
Performance Metrics
96.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
23
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $325
Sale $/sq ft: $314
This property sold for $314 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.5% below the original asking price.

With only 23 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.