BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

5 Ballister Street # 521, Wakefield MA 01880

Wakefield, MA 01880
$425,000
Est. $3,246/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$386
Price/Sq Ft
2007
Year Built
137
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 24, 2019 • MLS# 72487581 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to Wakefield Crossing!! Beautiful Garden style condo with great windows and light!! Five rooms, two bedrooms, two full baths, stack washer/dryer in unit, granite counter kitchen with new dishwasher & refrigerator, stainless appliances, hardwood flooring and garage parking in the building. Great location steps to downtown Wakefield, the lake and a block to the train!! 90% owner occupied. This building only has 21 units.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2007
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,100 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $474,900
Final Sale Price: $425,000
Difference: $49,900 (-10.5%)
Performance Metrics
89.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
137
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $432
Sale $/sq ft: $386
This property sold for $386 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 10.5% below the original asking price.

At 137 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.