BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1 Riverview Blvd # 104, Methuen MA 01844

Methuen, MA 01844
$290,000
Est. $2,253/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$219
Price/Sq Ft
2000
Year Built
12
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 24, 2019 • MLS# 72485004 Copied!

About this home

DESIRABLE PRIDES CROSSING IN A VERY PRIVATE LOCATION IN THE COMPLEX IS WHERE YOU"LL FIND THIS SPACIOUS END UNIT- GARDEN STYLE CONDO WITH GARAGE. No steps to worry about as you walk right into the beautiful entry foyer and into this Spacious, bright, One Level Living at its best! Open concept plan has a marble floor entry, an entertainment sized living room boasting a large picture window with view of grounds & a French door that leads to your own private patio area.The living room opens to the sun lit dining room that will accommodate large furnishings.The cabinet packed kitchen has a breakfast bar, pantry closet and all appliances remain.The very spacious master bedroom has a good sized walk in closet and a lovely full bath, a second bedroom is perfectly placed in the unit for guests and has an oversized double closet. Plus there's a convenient 3/4 bath for guests and washer/ dryer remaining too. PETS ALLOWED, PARKING RIGHT IN FRONT OF UNIT,CLOSE TO HIGHWAYS, SHOPPING & EVERYTHING!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2000
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,326 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $294,900
Final Sale Price: $290,000
Difference: $4,900 (-1.7%)
Performance Metrics
98.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
12
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $222
Sale $/sq ft: $219
This property sold for $219 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.7% below the original asking price.

With only 12 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.