BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

9 Raven Lane # 6, Gloucester MA 01930

Gloucester, MA 01930
$716,500
Est. $5,199/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,030
Sq Ft
$353
Price/Sq Ft
0.00
Acres
1984
Year Built
18
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 18, 2019 • MLS# 72484278 Copied!

About this home

Offering fantastic East Gloucester location at this end unit of Hawthorne Point! Water views galore and the ease of living by having much of your property cared for via a great condominium association. Bright, open floor plan with dazzling chef's kitchen of custom bamboo cabinetry, stainless steel appliances including a Wolf 6-burner dual fuel range and elegant black granite countertops. This property has the bonus of gas for cooking or grilling. Discover the places that make the location so coveted. Stroll for just a few minutes to the wonderful Niles Beach for a swim or to take in one of the best sunsets on the North Shore. Cruise the Back Shore with its unrivaled crashing surf. Enjoy everything Rocky Neck has to offer with its galleries, shops and restaurants. Whether year round or summer go-to, this is it!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1984
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,030 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $719,000
Final Sale Price: $716,500
Difference: $2,500 (-0.3%)
Performance Metrics
99.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
18
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $354
Sale $/sq ft: $353
This property sold for $353 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.3% below the original asking price.

With only 18 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1984
Living Area 2,030 sq ft
Lot Size 0.0000
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 5

Interior

Heating Electric Baseboard
Cooling None
Flooring Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Wood Laminate
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Wine Refrigerator, Vacuum System, Range Hood, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Fireplace Living Room
Fireplaces 1
Basement N
Laundry In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features Central Vacuum

Exterior

Construction Frame
Architecture None
Roof Shingle
Features Deck - Wood, Patio, Decorative Lighting, Screens, Rain Gutters
Pool None
Spa None
Fencing None
Patio/Porch Deck - Wood, Patio

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Under, Garage Door Opener, Assigned, Common
Total Spaces 3

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup, Icemaker Connection

Financial

Annual Tax $8,507
Assessed Value $670,400

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Wood Laminate
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Wine Refrigerator, Vacuum System, Range Hood, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Interior Features: Central Vacuum
Windows: Insulated Windows, Screens
Basement: N
Laundry: In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup