BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1461 Pawtucket Blvd # 6, Lowell MA 01854

Lowell, MA 01854
$201,000
Est. $1,815/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,181
Sq Ft
$170
Price/Sq Ft
1978
Year Built
13
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 17, 2019 • MLS# 72483459 Copied!

About this home

WOW !!! DO NOT WAIT to see this unique spacious unit with "3" slider/deck/balconies! Yes there are 3" !!! Spacious open floor plan w/ fully applianced, updated kitchen w/granite, maple cabinets, gas range/oven w/overhead vent/hood. Large livingroom with slider to a deck/balcony and view of pool, Diningroom wth hardwood flooring is open to livingroom and kitchen for easy entertaining, Masterbedroom w/ full bath, custom closets, sliders to deck/balcony and 2nd bedroom with large closet, a slider to deck/balcony, close to 2nd full bath. This Unit has bonus features including a wet bar, extra storage,and washer dryer in the unit, PLUS HEAT, HOT WATER, GAS is included in the HOA and there is an INGROUND POOL.Close by is the Merrimack River for boating and swimming Lowell/Tyngsboro/Dracut State Forest for biking and hiking and easy access to Lowell General Hospital, Shopping and Highways. You will love it here!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1978
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,181 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $199,900
Final Sale Price: $201,000
Difference: +$1,100 (+0.6%)
Performance Metrics
100.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
13
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $169
Sale $/sq ft: $170
This property sold for $170 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.6% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 13 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.