BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

66 Plummer Ave # 2, Winthrop MA 02152

Winthrop, MA 02152
$372,500
Est. $2,685/month
3
Beds
1
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$373
Price/Sq Ft
1904
Year Built
29
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 4, 2019 • MLS# 72476391 Copied!

About this home

Living is easy in this quaint cottage park neighborhood. Feel right at home as you enter this bright and beautiful 3 bedroom condominium. The open living/dining room has windows all over letting natural light in all day long. Gleaming hardwood floors throughout. Tons of natural light spilling into every room. Entertaining will be a pleasure in your fully equipped kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite tile counters. The extra wide hallway boasts entry to 3 great size bedrooms. Washer and dryer in the basement and tons of storage space. Enjoy water views with your morning coffee from your front porch or have a dinner party on your large side deck. This one is truly special and won't last!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1904
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,000 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $359,000
Final Sale Price: $372,500
Difference: +$13,500 (+3.8%)
Performance Metrics
103.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
29
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $359
Sale $/sq ft: $373
This property sold for $373 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.8% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 29 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.