BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

155-157 Tenney Street, Methuen MA 01844

Methuen, MA 01844
$325,000
Est. $2,156/month
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,194
Sq Ft
$148
Price/Sq Ft
0.00
Acres
1900
Year Built
16
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 1, 2019 • MLS# 72473791 Copied!

About this home

Potential Owner Occupied or Investor! This 3 Family home is looking for your finishing touches! 1st Floor: Has been freshly painted and update kitchen and offers 2 Bedrooms large eat-in Kitchen and full bathroom. 2nd Floor: Make this gem shine with some new touches! 2 Bedrooms, large eat-in Kitchen and full bathroom. 3rd Floor: Needing some updating but great potential that this Studio offers with eat-in Kitchen, full bathroom and Liv/bedroom. Property to be sold "as is"! Subject to Seller's obtaining license to Sell. Seller requesting that any and all offers be submitted by Sunday April 7th by 5:00pm.

Property Type
3 Family
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1900
Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
3
Living Area
2,194 sq ft
Total Rooms
10
Stories
3
Levels
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $319,900
Final Sale Price: $325,000
Difference: +$5,100 (+1.6%)
Performance Metrics
101.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
16
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $146
Sale $/sq ft: $148
This property sold for $148 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.6% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 16 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential Income
Style 3 Family
Year Built 1900
Living Area 2,194 sq ft
Lot Size 0.0000
Bedrooms 4
Full Baths 3
Total Rooms 10

Features Off Street
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $3,753
Assessed Value $264,500

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1900
Structure Type:
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation: Stone
Stories: 3

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Off Street

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

155-157 Tenney Street, Methuen MA 01844