BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

12 Phoebe St # 139, Methuen MA 01844

Methuen, MA 01844 • East Methuen
$684,484
Est. $4,127/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$263
Price/Sq Ft
2019
Year Built
69
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 22, 2019 • MLS# 72469600 Copied!

About this home

The Preserve at Emerald Pines, Toll Brothers Luxury Community featuring the Bucknell Manor Floor Plan. This floor features a two story foyer, dining room, open floor plan kitchen, and great room with first floor master bedroom. This is a gated community, offering a low maintenance lifestyle. This 55 plus community will have resort style amenities including pool,clubhouse, gym, and bocce.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2019
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,600 sq ft
Total Rooms
9
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $585,995
Final Sale Price: $684,484
Difference: +$98,489 (+16.8%)
Performance Metrics
116.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
69
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $225
Sale $/sq ft: $263
This property sold for $263 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 16.8% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

The property spent 69 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

2 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2019
Living Area 2,600 sq ft
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 9

Interior

Heating Central, Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
Appliances Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Fireplace Family Room
Fireplaces 1
Basement Y
Laundry Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile, First Floor, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features Loft

Exterior

Construction Frame, Stone
Architecture None
Roof Shingle
Features Deck, Patio, Rain Gutters, Sprinkler System
Pool Association, In Ground, Heated
Spa None
Fencing None
Patio/Porch Deck, Patio

Parking

Garage Spaces 2
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Off Street, Paved
Total Spaces 4

Utilities

Electric 150 Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Electric Range, For Electric Oven, For Gas Dryer, Washer Hookup, Icemaker Connection

Financial

Annual Tax $14
Assessed Value 0.00

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
Appliances: Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Interior Features: Loft
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: Y
Laundry: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, First Floor, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Security: Security Gate, Security System

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2019
Structure Type: Townhouse