BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

796 Dorchester Ave # 1, Boston MA 02125

Boston, MA 02125
$385,000
Est. $2,878/month
3
Beds
1
Baths
856
Sq Ft
$450
Price/Sq Ft
0.02
Acres
1905
Year Built
41
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 20, 2019 • MLS# 72467805 Copied!

About this home

Great 3 bed 1 bath conveniently located only a few blocks from Andrew square T station. This lower level unit includes a large living room which is open to a full kitchen. Other features include an outdoor deck , a deeded parking space in the lot on the back side of the home and a washer dryer in unit. Come make this home yours today

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1905
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
856 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $399,999
Final Sale Price: $385,000
Difference: $14,999 (-3.7%)
Performance Metrics
96.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
41
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $467
Sale $/sq ft: $450
This property sold for $450 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.7% below the original asking price.

The property spent 41 days on market before selling.