BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

145 Mercury Terrace # 145, Haverhill MA 01832

Haverhill, MA 01832 • Zip 01832
$227,500
Est. $1,947/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,020
Sq Ft
$223
Price/Sq Ft
1987
Year Built
83
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 13, 2019 • MLS# 72452539 Copied!

About this home

Jefferson Estates-End Unit-2 bedroom 1.5 bath Townhouse. Tile Foyer and in the living room and dining room too, Updated Galley Kitchen with granite counter tops, fully applianced. Washer and dryer stay too. Bay window in Dining room. Sliders out to deck in living room with gas fireplace-plus half bath. Second floor has Jack and Jill full bath and 2 Bedrooms with lots of closets. Pull down attic for additional storage. One Car Garage under, with laundry in back. Jefferson Estates offers a unground pool and tennis court. Pets need to be approved. One dog under 30 pounds.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1987
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,020 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $238,000
Final Sale Price: $227,500
Difference: $10,500 (-4.4%)
Performance Metrics
95.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
83
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $233
Sale $/sq ft: $223
This property sold for $223 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.4% below the original asking price.

The property spent 83 days on market before selling.