BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

3 Repton Cir # 3107, Watertown MA 02472

Watertown, MA 02472
$435,000
Est. $3,090/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
745
Sq Ft
$584
Price/Sq Ft
2007
Year Built
12
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 7, 2019 • MLS# 72450884 Copied!

About this home

Unpack your bags and start enjoying this one owner unit at Repton Place. This one bedroom unit has an open concept layout with spacious living room that lets in tons of natural light and a super modern kitchen with granite counter tops, overhead rail lighting, breakfast bar, and stainless steel appliances (including a brand new microwave!) Gorgeous brand new vinyl flooring throughout, in-unit laundry with washer and dryer included, central air, extra storage bin, deeded parking, and a large master bedroom with walk-in closet. This location is so convenient as well! Located across from Russo's, near the ice skating rink and the Charles River Greenway. Commuting? No problem! Catch the Express bus to Boston. You have access to the 24/7 fitness center until 2024 and for an extra fee of $500.00 per year you can use the salt water pool. Pet friendly, high owner occupancy and convenient location make this unit a MUST see! *NEW* "virtually staged" photos so you can better visualize the space!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2007
Living Area
745 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $445,000
Final Sale Price: $435,000
Difference: $10,000 (-2.2%)
Performance Metrics
97.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
12
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $597
Sale $/sq ft: $584
This property sold for $584 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.2% below the original asking price.

With only 12 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.